QUESTION

An ex friend of mine left his dog in my basement while I went out of town and the dog dug holes in my carpet. I have been trying to get him to pay fo

Asked on Oct 27th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
This sounds like a small claims court case.  Sue the guy.  make sure you have pictures. If you had homeowners/renters insurance, then you should also file a claim.
Answered on Oct 28th, 2015 at 9:30 AM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters