QUESTION

an inmate dies in custody. possibly medical neglect. what type of lawyer can be used

Asked on Mar 01st, 2016 on Wrongful Death - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You will probably do best speaking to a personal injury attorney, or a medical malpractice attorney.  Either one of those attorneys will be able to review your matter and give you advice. 
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2016 at 1:01 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters