QUESTION

are all you lawyers going to stay in court untill all of us with asbestos are dead

Asked on Jun 06th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
have had asbestos for over 20 years can not breath real well but still kicking, don't have the other yet, as far as I know can not afford to go to anymore expencive Dr.'s and pay bills and the VA just jacks me around
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Nashville, TN
1 Award
do yo uhave a claim pending now? how long have you known of the illness and its cause? what is you smoking history, how old are you, where were you exposed to the substance? i would like a few more details. thank you, jay stillman atty
Answered on Jun 08th, 2015 at 7:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters