QUESTION

Are city stickers legal?

Asked on Nov 01st, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Illinois
More details to this question:
If I get a ticket for not displaying sticker, what can the city do? What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Family Law Attorney serving Hillside, IL
1 Award
Yes, many cities require residents to purchase vehicle stickers. A skilled criminal defense attorney would need to discuss this matter with you in greater detail, & ask you many questions, in order to give you the complete, proper legal advice you need, & a quote to represent you.
Answered on Nov 19th, 2013 at 10:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters