QUESTION

Are the names of people arrested for shoplifting public or private information?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2015 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Once charges are filed by the Prosecutor, the defendant's name is available publicly.
Answered on Jun 24th, 2015 at 1:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters