QUESTION

Are their lawyers to help me fight the insurance company of the person at fault for an accident?

Asked on Jun 14th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was rear ended in an accident I was in no way at fault but the other person is disputing fault and I'm left to to deal with State Farm which is their insurance and they are clearly giving me the run around and it's a different story everyday. The other driver was given a following improperly violation as well. I only had liability at the time so my insurance won't do but so much. Can I get legal representation to help with the property damage?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will just have to call around to find an attorney to take your case.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2017 at 7:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters