QUESTION

Are there any attorneys in or near Lafayette TN that accept payment from the settlement instead of up front?

Asked on Feb 17th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My son was in a severe car accident on 02/15/2014. He was a passenger in the back seat when the car was hit. He was thrown from the car. No one had insurance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
1 Award
Your own insurance may provide coverage for his claim. I am happy to talk to you and see if I can find someone to help you down there.  You can contact me at the number below. Nick Deets Nick Deets HOVDE DASSOW + DEETS, LLC Meridian Tower| 201 W. 103rd Street Suite 500| Indianapolis, IN  46290 Telephone:  (317) 818-3100| Facsimile:  (317) 818-3111 Email: ndeets@hovdelaw.com Website:  www.hovdelaw.com
Answered on Feb 17th, 2014 at 3:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters