QUESTION

As a condominium tenant/resident who suffered an injury due to a defective sidewalk, the owner is refusing to allow a claim to be filed. My recourse?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2018 on Slip and Fall - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Please see above - can the condominium owner prevent the filing of an incident report with the HOA to cover medical expenses?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Stop talking to them and find an attorney to help you.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2018 at 8:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters