QUESTION

as a mother, can i sue the owners of the property to which my son was murdered at a high school. parents knew kid were drinking

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2014 on Wrongful Death - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Santa Barbara, CA at Crane Flores, LLP
Update Your Profile
You may be able to sue depending on the facts of the case.  Please list more facts concerning the nature of the incident.  Thank you.
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2014 at 2:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters