QUESTION

as a result of a car accident. insurance totalled out our car.

Asked on Dec 04th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
The price offered won't cover a comparable replacement I need to consult a lawyer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
"consulting" a lawyer will do nothing for you effectively. You'll need to actually retain a lawyer to assist you in addressing thsi type of issue.
Answered on Dec 07th, 2015 at 10:15 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters