QUESTION

At Our Countryclub they had an event and served crab claws I severely cut my hane opening the claw required 3 stitches and 2 visits to the ER for infe

Asked on Dec 12th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers' Compensation Law Attorney serving Miami, FL
2 Awards
unless the club did something negligent they would not be responsible. Are you saying not precracking the claws was negligent ? More facts would be needed to assess this. Seek some legal advice. 
Answered on Dec 14th, 2015 at 5:43 AM

The answers given are limited to the facts as given and presumed by the answer itself. It has only limited application

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters