QUESTION

Auto accident not at fault. trying to obtain the depreciation value of my vehicle

Asked on Nov 12th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
was in an auto accident not at fault. the fault drivers insurance is giving me a run around about the depreciation value of my vehicle. not sure if I should hire an attorney or not. the insurance company offered $600.according to a dealership the depreciation value is three to five thousand dollars. If trading in.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Unfortunately, hiring lawyers on third party property damage claims is almost never going to happen. Most lawyers won't take the case on a contingent fee (no money in it) and most client wont spend the money needed to retain the lawyer and fund the case or its not worth it to do so. If you have further questions, please feel free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2014 at 7:48 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters