QUESTION

auto insuran company dont want pay the bill of my car accident

Asked on Mar 29th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
i have full coverage auto insuran ..but right now the auto insuran company which they dont want pay the bill of my car accident repair cost . the reason why they say. i can not proof the address of where i was living ..the accident happen on march 3 2015 .i was driving on highway of pennsylvania state .the weather is snow .the road icy.so i lost control hit the silver metal of defence side ..after the cop came make a report .. until right now almost one month i can not go to working cause no car to use ..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
If you have an auto insurance policy that was purchased while you resided in MD, I suggest that you call the MD Insurance Administration (MIA) which overseas insurance companies that sell insurance policies in MD.  The MIA should be able to advise you of your rights as to your claim for this accident in PA.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2015 at 5:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters