QUESTION

auto insurance insurance company refuses to pay for accident where thier client was at fault. what can i do now?

Asked on Nov 01st, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
I was rear ended and the at fault drivers insurance company refuses to pay for the accident.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

personal injury Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Phillips, Hunt & Walker
Update Your Profile
We can potentially help.  Sorry this happened to you.  We handle cases like this in Georgia. We invite you to review our verdicts, our accolades and awards, and what clients have to say about us and give us a call for a free consultation where our lawyers will sit down with you personally.  John represents clients in Florida, Georgia and Alabama with passion and compassion and is a Board Certified Civil Trial Lawyer, which means the Florida Bar allows him to be called an expert.  Only a small percentage of lawyers are able to be called an expert in this area.  Give us a call at 904-444-4444 or email John at jmp@knowthelawyer.com.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2014 at 3:18 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at The Weinstein Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
We can immediately file a complaint in the proper court and litigate this case for you
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2014 at 12:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters