QUESTION

Been incar exsedent in 1212 person sue me after 2 years I dont have no assets.Can day go after my children?

Asked on Jun 04th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
Person was ok. But now he claim he had a injury.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Notify your insurance carrier right away. They will assign an attorney for you who will defend you in the case. Do not talk to the plaintiff's attorney. Good luck with it.
Answered on Jun 07th, 2014 at 9:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters