QUESTION

Both my service dog and I were attacked by a pit bull

Asked on Mar 10th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I was visiting a customers home for delivery and estimate. I had in the past informed him of my service dog and he always kept his pit bull locked in a seperste room. This time I again called with. 10 min window of my arrival and when I entered his home his girlfriend said OMG, you have to put the dog away. At which time he replied she’s ok and then before anybody knew it she had lunged to my dog and the attack began. It took 3 men to get his pit bull off of me and my dog.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Did u suffer any injuries?
Answered on Mar 10th, 2018 at 3:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters