QUESTION

boyfriendtook my car and got in a rta

Asked on Nov 26th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
He has no licence or insurance. Now my insurance want the male driver to supply his insurance details(which don't exist). My car was written off. What will happen now how do I proceed? Will he or I go to prison?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Not sure what an rta is. I will need more details to answer this question.
Answered on Nov 26th, 2014 at 12:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters