QUESTION

Broke femur fell off restaurant stool. Worked with ins co denied liability. Permanent injury rod waist to knee. Want damages for life pain suffering.

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2018 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
See above. Found out many people falling off wooden stools at rest counter too.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You most likely have a case. Discuss in private with counsel here in Florida. Martindale rules prohibit us from soliciting your case, but u may reach out to one of us. It appears that you will need to file suit to get the case moving along, so make certain that the person you hire will commit his time and his/her firm's money to effectuate that. My firm finances all the case costs and we do not require any reimbursement unless the case settles and you win. 
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2018 at 12:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters