QUESTION

broke my wrist in three places a slip an fall what can I get for that

Asked on Aug 28th, 2013 on Slip and Fall - New York
More details to this question:
Slip on crck sidewalk
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving Forest Hills, NY
Partner at Warren S. Hecht
1 Award
Do you pictures of the sidewalk? Where was the sidewalk? For example, was it in front of a private house or apartment  building? How big was the crack? What were  the weather conditions?  Have you lost any time from work? What is the prognosis? Is there going to be any permanent damage?
Answered on Aug 28th, 2013 at 4:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters