QUESTION

BROTHER DIED at santa rita jail under suspicious circumstances

Asked on Apr 17th, 2023 on Wrongful Death - California
More details to this question:
his death certificate, of which there are three, state pending investigation. this happened in 2000. can I sue santa rita for his death
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving San Francisco, CA at Liberation Law Group, PC
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately the statute of limitations may have passed here.  Please see an attorney in your area immediately.  The consulatations are usually free.  Bring all the documents you may have and talk to an attorney to make sure.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2023 at 10:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters