QUESTION

buy skin product and i have a alergic reaction

Asked on May 30th, 2014 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
i went to target and i bough n07 products that dr oz recomended and i have a bad reaction in mine face i been 3 doctors alredy
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Garden City, NY
1 Award
I am sorry to hear about this. It appears we never know which medications or chemicals end up causing harm to our bodies. This type of case is more fitting for a "product liability" attorney to evaluate. They deal with injury done by products which seems to fit your case. I would recommend contacting one of those. I suppose we have to take Dr. Oz's advice with a grain of salt. I hope your face heals quickly. Thank you for contacting us. Dr. Guy Regev.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2014 at 11:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters