QUESTION

Can a bank be held liable and be sued if the customer's account was forged and close without the customers approval?

Asked on Jul 01st, 2015 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
If money was removed when the account was closed, yes. If no money was lost, then what was the harm?
Answered on Jul 06th, 2015 at 8:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters