QUESTION

can a bussiness being sued for worker injury refuse to volenteer their companies inrance provider can a bussiness being sued for worker injury refuse

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
husband injured on job we are trying to obtain lawsuit funding need companies being sued insurance info
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
If the company has workers compensation coverage it is listed on the internet. Your lawyer can get the information. If the company self insures you sue the company directly. You do not name the insurance carrier. Most lawyers will not get involved if there is workers compensation coverage, but if the company is self insured it may be worth looking at. We handle these suits.
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2014 at 7:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters