QUESTION

Can a car dealer sell a car with a faulty air bag?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That is a safety issue, so probably not if they are aware of it, but how can you show they were aware [even getting a recall notice while they own the car does not show knowledge it actually was defective].
Answered on May 02nd, 2017 at 7:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters