QUESTION

Can a doctor be sued for telling me I have cancer even though I'm cancer free for 15 years?

Asked on Aug 09th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Iowa
More details to this question:
I thought I was going to die so I started getting stuff together for when I die.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I see several problems with you pursuing any claim one being the statue of repose.
Answered on Aug 12th, 2014 at 2:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters