QUESTION

can a lawyer just drop a client and not tell them or give them a reason Why in the middle of a case, personal injury

Asked on Jan 09th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Car Accidents Attorney serving Melrose, MA at Martino Law Group, LLC
Update Your Profile
NO. You need to call me to discuss. I specialize in personal injury litigation. John N. Tramontozzi, Esq. 781-662-0900 www.mandtlaw.com  
Answered on Jan 10th, 2013 at 8:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters