QUESTION

Can a person try and bring action against a person for having a wreck on the job, and know hes receiving letters from attonerys

Asked on Dec 18th, 2019 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
he works for a Security Company and they drive all over to provide Security for stars or NFL PLayers or Concerts. You name it, My son a wreck 10 mins out of Ohio from Memphis, and its been a mess since then. Today I reeived a letter asking for his insurane info, and Im primary on my policy, Im nto doing that. tHEY ARE TRYING to sue him
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Can't answer because I don't know enough facts.
Answered on Dec 19th, 2019 at 6:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters