QUESTION

can a wife be sued for wrongful death by the deceased's siblings

Asked on Oct 15th, 2014 on Wrongful Death - New York
More details to this question:
Wife restricted the victim from using necessary medications. Also forced the victim to use supplements that exasperated existing condition. Through manipulation and abuse created stressful conditions that along with the above mentioned actions caused a seizure and cardiac episode that lead to coma, heart attack and death.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
This sounds like an issue that you may want to report to the police.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2014 at 9:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters