QUESTION

can I appeal a personal injury case which is dismissal with prejudice?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have the legal right to appeal the dismissal assuming you have a valid legal argument on why the dismissal was incorrect. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Jul 11th, 2012 at 11:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters