QUESTION

Can I appoint myself as co counsel in a personal injury lawsuit.

Asked on Jul 31st, 2016 on Personal Injury - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Reason being I don't think we have the same objective, also I feel I'm not getting full disclosure from my attorney.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If your happy with your attorney then you should consider meeting with any lawyer to discuss your options.  Best wishes.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2016 at 8:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters