QUESTION

Can i be charged for a death due to car accident

Asked on May 03rd, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
Cv joint broke while driving down highway lost control hit another car causing death
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly - its not in your control - so no need to worry about that aspect. You can talk to your insurance defense lawyer fo the civil case about the potential issues. 
Answered on May 04th, 2018 at 6:59 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters