QUESTION

can I be charged for leaving the scene where I wrecked my car and the sheriffs towed it and searched the vechile and found weed

Asked on Nov 09th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

personal injury Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Phillips, Hunt & Walker
Update Your Profile
You could be charged for leaving the scene and possession.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2014 at 2:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters