QUESTION

Can i be charged with a dui after the fact did no field soberity test or breathealizer

Asked on Jan 31st, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
There has to have been some evidence for the DUI.  You need to ask for all of the evidence that was used in support of the ticket.  You would be smart to hire an attorney to help you because a DUI can cause you to loose your license 
Answered on Feb 26th, 2017 at 12:08 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters