QUESTION

Can I be sued if my adults son who drives his own car without insurance gets in an accident?

Asked on Dec 04th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
If my adult son, aged 28, renting a room in my house drives his own car without insurance and gets in an accident can I be sued?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
You cannot be held responsible.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2015 at 4:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters