QUESTION

Can I be sued past liab limit in TX and can they take my car or other assets

Asked on Dec 10th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
Although not my fault, I received the ticket. I hit 1 car which hit another and they have both retained an attorney.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
Get a lawyer, as soon as possible.
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2014 at 7:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters