QUESTION

Can I borrow money to pay for the tickets and other things that was accumulated due to this wreck?

Asked on Apr 26th, 2014 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I was not at fault in my accident.
Report Abuse

4 ANSWERS

Ronald A. Steinberg
Who will loan you the money?
Answered on May 05th, 2014 at 6:33 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
Why ask such a question of course you can.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2014 at 3:52 PM

Report Abuse
Arbitration Attorney serving Irvine, CA at Law Office of Linda K. Frieder
Update Your Profile
I don't understand your question as it does not appear to be complete. If I understand you, you can borrow money for anything if you find a willing lender.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2014 at 11:32 AM

Report Abuse
If someone will lend you money, it is not illegal to do so.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2014 at 10:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters