QUESTION

can i cash my child's settlement check that's issued to me him and bank

Asked on Apr 27th, 2015 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
The bank that's on the check has no 529 savings, i want to put it in a different bank but check is issued to td bank
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Barasch & McGarry
Update Your Profile
No.  The money belongs to your infant child.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2015 at 7:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters