QUESTION

Can I collect from a wrongful death negligence lawsuit if my son estate has his 2 minor children and no spouse

Asked on Oct 08th, 2024 on Wrongful Death - Michigan
More details to this question:
I am pro se in a wrongful death negligence case for the estate of my son, who the crime was foreseeable and the estate list heirs as his 2 minor children. But can his parents also collect from the lawsuit? How do I go about collecting if the lawsuit is won.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
I would be able to provide you with more accurate information if I had additional information. Would be be able to contact my office to discuss your situation in detail? There is no cost for this consultation.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2024 at 5:31 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters