QUESTION

Can I file a claim against landlord that is repsonse for parking at grocery?

Asked on Nov 07th, 2014 on Slip and Fall - Georgia
More details to this question:
As I was going to my car from the store I fell in the parking lot. When I got up I look and notice it was film protector from tablet. Both of my legs especially the right leg swollen and bruised immediately. Manager at the grocery store did a accident report and also there was a witness. She also made a report. Then later my family pick me up and went to the to ER and since then been seen by Orthopedic.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at The Weinstein Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
potentially yes, but I need more information to take on your case.  Please call me at 404-459-0000
Answered on Nov 10th, 2014 at 2:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters