QUESTION

Can I file a law suit against a tattoo shop for giving me and multiple others a staph infection?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
I received a tattoo on my birthday and squired staph. I leaned then of six other people getting the same thing from the same artist. The owner of the shop has refused to do anything about this and swept it under the rug. The artist has not been fired, and the shop is claiming all six of us are lying.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
If the tattoo shop is not judgment proof and if the damages are substantial you have a good case. It would help to sign up the other people who were injured.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2014 at 10:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters