QUESTION

Can I file a law suit on a hotel for bed bug bites to cover medical cost and treatment?

Asked on Jul 20th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you can prove the hotel was the source of the bed bugs, generally yes. 
Answered on Jul 21st, 2017 at 5:23 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters