QUESTION

Can I file a restraining order against a neighbor that lives within 7 feet from me?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
My neighbors and I share a wall. I am sandwiched in between two apartments with no window. I only have a door wall. They have to walk by my apartment to get to our parking lot. She has threatened me and accused me of flashing her and her husband.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald A. Steinberg
Yes. Make a police report.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2017 at 8:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters