QUESTION

Can i file against the person that caused my injury

Asked on May 04th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I got hurt at work on May 2nd 2017 I have settled with the insurance company for very little money And was just wondering if I could Sue the actual person that caused me to get injured
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
yes if the third party caused your injury. Discuss in private with counsel. 
Answered on May 04th, 2018 at 12:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters