QUESTION

Can I get a lawyer to sue for "food poisoning"?

Asked on Jan 29th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
I am currently looking into getting a lawyer to sue a company/distributor. I purchased a pack of water, among the pack i guess you would call a few bad bottles causing me to get ill. My mom says i cant do anything because i didn't go to the er. But i have the bad bottles still, and the rest of the pack it came from to get them all tested. There is a chemical almost gasoline smell to them. I'm sure there are more contaminated sealed bottles.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I believe that you have an actionable claim and would be interested in reviewing this further. Where did you buy the product? Are you having any symptoms that would indicate a problem with your stomach or digestive system? When did this product get purchased?
Answered on Feb 04th, 2013 at 3:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters