QUESTION

Can I get compensated if I was seriously injured in an auto accident when I was a minor?

Asked on Nov 28th, 2019 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
Was in the back seat of grandmothers car when she ran a stop sign and our car got T-boned by a truck. Causing me to be airlifted and transported into the icu and having an emergency splenectomy and fracturing my clavicle.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Hello Destiny, Depending upon the particular facts and circumstances concerning you, your guardian, your grandmother and the truck it may or may not be possible. Much more information is needed to analyze the issue. However, if you are interested in consulting with one of us, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum.  
Answered on Nov 28th, 2019 at 9:32 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters