QUESTION

Can I get compensation if I was punched for 30 minutes and knocked out before surgery at a hospital?

Asked on Oct 05th, 2016 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Edwin K. Niles
Need more facts. However, in general terms, no insurance will cover intentional acts. Therefor, if you are going to sue the puncher, you may get a judgment that might not be noncollectable.
Answered on Oct 27th, 2016 at 7:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters