QUESTION

Can I get help with a accident claim my 4yrs are up next month and my lawyer dropped my cae

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
I was hit by a truck. A couple were behind me and followed the truck and got the license plate come to find out it was a progress energy truck it was a hit and run. Beltz and Ruth took the case and over 3yrs treated me like the bad guy and wanted me to settle right away. I dropped them and hired a new lawyer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
So why is it that you would be looking to hire a THIRD lawyer and so close to the expiration of the SOL?Should you have further questions, or would like to retain our services, please feel free to call our office for a FREE consulation at 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2014 at 8:09 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters