QUESTION

can I get locked up if I hit a parked car left the scene and my vehicle. plus I had no license

Asked on May 05th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
This is a question that would be answered by an attorney who handles traffic court matters in the city/county where this incident occurred.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on May 05th, 2014 at 3:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters