QUESTION

Can I get medical Bill's paid and loss of work and pain and suffering

Asked on Nov 19th, 2019 on Personal Injury - Colorado
More details to this question:
On may30 of 2019 I was at a motel in garden city ks and I had a glass shower door explode on me injuring my foot I had 5 pieces of glass come out of my foot please can you help me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
Since the incident occured in Kansas it would be governed by Kansa law on these types of issues.  That being said, I would think you can recover for your injuries from the motel, so long as the action is brought within the required time frame under Kansas law.  You should contact an attorney who is licensed to practice la in Kansas. 
Answered on Nov 20th, 2019 at 12:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters