QUESTION

Can I get my car out of police impound using Paypal as a form of payment?

Asked on Apr 04th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Ronald A. Steinberg
Ask them! Why are you asking a stranger who may be in another city or state?
Answered on Apr 04th, 2014 at 7:05 PM

Report Abuse
It would depend on the County. I would call them directly and ask. Good luck.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2014 at 9:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters